Skip to content
PipValley
Score your siteBook a call
PipValley
Book a call

hello@pipvalley.com
Based in Exeter - working across prop trading firms worldwide

Crypto payments · checked 12 Oct 2026

Match2Pay, explained for prop firms.

Crypto payment processor (custodial, non-custodial and white label) for brokers and prop firms, linked to Match-Trade.1 What it costs as published, how fast they say you can launch, who uses it, who it suits, and how your website connects to it.

Disclosure: PipValley builds websites for prop firms and isn’t affiliated with the vendors on this page, except PropSuite, our labelled technology partner. Facts are from each vendor’s own pages or named press, checked 12 Oct 2026; prices are quoted as published.

Match2Pay · at a glanceChecked 12 Oct 2026

Type
Crypto payments1
Company
Match2Pay Ltd, regulated by the Seychelles FSA as a Virtual Asset Exchange2
HQ
Providence, Mahe, Seychelles2
Markets
Crypto1
Model
API, White label1
Pricing
0.30% - 1.00% (+4 lines)2
Index
No detector yet
Status
Active

Sources numbered below. match2pay.com

01What Match2Pay is

Match2Pay: the company and the product.

The company behind Match2Pay, then every module it lists, then the markets, platforms and delivery models it states. Superscript numbers link to the sources.

Legal entity
Match2Pay Ltd, regulated by the Seychelles FSA as a Virtual Asset Exchange2
Parent / owner
Match-Trade Technologies is described as a strategic IT partner and independent technology provider.2
Headquarters
Providence, Mahe, Seychelles2
Website
match2pay.com

Markets

  • Crypto
  • 1

Platforms

Not published

Delivery model

  • API
  • White label
  • 1

Integrations listed

  • Binance Pay
  • 13

02Match2Pay pricing

Published prices, quoted verbatim.

Every line Match2Pay publishes, in its own words, as checked on 12 Oct 2026. Bases differ between vendors, so compare at your expected volume. The full breakdown, with peers’ published prices: Match2Pay pricing.

Match2Pay pricing as published · checked 12 Oct 2026
Deposit fee on incoming crypto0.30% - 1.00%“Deposit fee on incoming cryptocurrencies: 0.30% – 1.00%”2
Binance Pay deposits0.80% - 1.00%“Deposit fee from Binance Pay transactions: 0.80% – 1.00%”2
Crypto payouts processing0%“Processing fee on crypto payouts: 0%”2
On-chain fees$1.00 - $2.50 depending on network“Onchain fees: $1.00 – $2.50*”2
Bank withdrawals and deposits0.30% - 0.50%“Bank withdrawals and deposits: 0.30% – 0.50%”2

Their terms, as published: They say final fees depend on monthly volume and are negotiable; no minimum monthly commitment, free integration.2

Prices change; confirm current terms with Match2Pay before you sign. Currency as published.

03Launch and operations

Launch, payments, KYC, payouts and risk.

How Match2Pay describes the operating side. Launch times are their claims, not measured times. “Not published” means we found nothing on their pages.

Launch time
Not published
Payments
Binance Pay, 500+ wallets, major stablecoin networks with 1:1 stablecoin conversion.1
KYC
Not published
Payouts
Not published
Risk and capital
Not published

04They say

In Match2Pay’s own words.

Headline claims, attributed. We don’t restate client counts, speeds or payout figures as fact.

  • They say 600+ businesses served and operating since 2018.1

05Who uses it

Prop firms using Match2Pay, by the numbers.

The PipValley Index crawled 529 analysable prop firm sites on 12 Oct 2026 and recorded which vendors their pages show. A count of visibility, not of Match2Pay’s customers; we don’t name the firms.

No Index detector exists for Match2Pay yet, so the Index can’t say how many firms show it. Absence here is not evidence of no customers.

06Timeline

What has happened at Match2Pay.

  1. Added Binance Pay for brokers and prop firms (TradeInformer).3

07Who it suits

Who Match2Pay suits, and who it doesn’t.

Drawn only from what Match2Pay publishes: its markets, model, pricing and status. No invented weaknesses.

A good fit if

  • Founders who want a price before the first callMatch2Pay publishes 5 price lines: Deposit fee on incoming crypto, 0.30% - 1.00%.2
  • Firms already on Binance PayIntegrations listed: Binance Pay.13

Look elsewhere if

Nothing in the published facts rules a founder out.

08Your website on Match2Pay

Match2Pay runs the plumbing. You still need the site.

Match2Pay doesn’t sell marketing websites. A PipValley Launch site is $1,490 plus $49.99 a month for care, live 5 working days after design sign-off (pricing, launch service). These are the hand-offs we wire for a firm on Match2Pay.

What Match2Pay says about websites: No marketing-site product found; sells payments/compliance infrastructure only.1

  1. Supported coins and networksCheckout and FAQWhich coins and networks are accepted, and what happens if a trader sends the wrong one.
  2. Crypto payout optionPayouts pagePayout methods, networks and timing as your firm sets them.
  3. Refund terms for cryptoRefund policyHow refunds work when the payment was in crypto.

10Match2Pay FAQ

Questions founders ask about Match2Pay.

9 questions, answered from the sourced facts above.

What is Match2Pay?

Crypto payment processor (custodial, non-custodial and white label) for brokers and prop firms, linked to Match-Trade.

Who owns Match2Pay?

Match2Pay trades as Match2Pay Ltd, regulated by the Seychelles FSA as a Virtual Asset Exchange. Match-Trade Technologies is described as a strategic IT partner and independent technology provider. Location: Providence, Mahe, Seychelles.

How much does Match2Pay cost?

As published (match2pay.com, checked 12 Oct 2026): Deposit fee on incoming crypto: 0.30% - 1.00%; Binance Pay deposits: 0.80% - 1.00%; Crypto payouts processing: 0%; On-chain fees: $1.00 - $2.50 depending on network; Bank withdrawals and deposits: 0.30% - 0.50%. They say final fees depend on monthly volume and are negotiable; no minimum monthly commitment, free integration. Confirm current terms with Match2Pay.

Can I run a crypto prop firm on Match2Pay?

Match2Pay lists these markets: Crypto. Futures are not listed.

What does Match2Pay claim?

They say 600+ businesses served and operating since 2018. These are its own statements.

How does Match2Pay handle payments?

Binance Pay, 500+ wallets, major stablecoin networks with 1:1 stablecoin conversion.

Which prop firms use Match2Pay?

The PipValley Index has no detector for Match2Pay yet, so we can’t say how many firms show it. The Index counts firms whose public pages show the vendor; it is a lower bound on visibility, not Match2Pay’s customer list, and we don’t name individual firms here.

Does Match2Pay build prop firm websites?

No. No marketing-site product found; sells payments/compliance infrastructure only. PipValley designs and builds prop firm websites that connect to it.

What are the alternatives to Match2Pay?

The closest vendors in our dataset are Confirmo and NOWPayments. Each has its own page with sourced facts.

11Sources

Every fact, linked and dated.

Each page was read on 12 Oct 2026. Vendor pages first, then press; aggregators are marked. Evaluations at prop firms run on simulated accounts; nothing here promises revenue or payouts.

  1. 01Match2Pay: HomeVendor page · checked 12 Oct 2026
  2. 02Match2Pay: PricingVendor page · checked 12 Oct 2026
  3. 03TradeInformer: Match2Pay adds Binance PayPress · checked 12 Oct 2026

Platform chosen, site next

Match2Pay underneath. Your site on top.

Tell us your platform, plans and sizes. We reply within one business day with a fixed quote for a website wired to Match2Pay.

Score your siteBuilds from $1,490Book a call