Skip to content
PipValley
Score your siteBook a call
PipValley
Book a call

hello@pipvalley.com
Based in Exeter - working across prop trading firms worldwide

Match2Pay pricing · checked 12 Oct 2026

Match2Pay pricing as published.

Every price line Match2Pay publishes, quoted verbatim with the source and the date, then the terms around it and what comparable vendors publish.

Disclosure: PipValley builds websites for prop firms and isn’t affiliated with the vendors on this page, except PropSuite, our labelled technology partner. Facts are from each vendor’s own pages or named press, checked 12 Oct 2026; prices are quoted as published.

01Published prices

Match2Pay’s prices, verbatim.

Match2Pay pricing as published · checked 12 Oct 2026
Deposit fee on incoming crypto0.30% - 1.00%“Deposit fee on incoming cryptocurrencies: 0.30% – 1.00%”2
Binance Pay deposits0.80% - 1.00%“Deposit fee from Binance Pay transactions: 0.80% – 1.00%”2
Crypto payouts processing0%“Processing fee on crypto payouts: 0%”2
On-chain fees$1.00 - $2.50 depending on network“Onchain fees: $1.00 – $2.50*”2
Bank withdrawals and deposits0.30% - 0.50%“Bank withdrawals and deposits: 0.30% – 0.50%”2

Their terms, as published: They say final fees depend on monthly volume and are negotiable; no minimum monthly commitment, free integration.2

Prices change; confirm current terms with Match2Pay before you sign. Currency as published.

02Comparable vendors

What similar vendors publish.

The first published line of each comparable vendor. Bases differ (monthly, per account, per verification, revenue share), so this shows the shape of the market, not a like-for-like price.

Published prices from comparable vendors · first line of each · checked 12 Oct 2026
VendorPublished lineModelSource
CoinPaymentsPayment fee (BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL etc.): 1%Not publishedCoinPayments
NOWPaymentsTransaction fee (same currency): From 1%API, SaaSNOWPayments

03FAQ

Match2Pay pricing: questions.

How much does Match2Pay cost?

As published (match2pay.com, checked 12 Oct 2026): Deposit fee on incoming crypto: 0.30% - 1.00%; Binance Pay deposits: 0.80% - 1.00%; Crypto payouts processing: 0%; On-chain fees: $1.00 - $2.50 depending on network; Bank withdrawals and deposits: 0.30% - 0.50%.

What else should I know about Match2Pay pricing?

They say final fees depend on monthly volume and are negotiable; no minimum monthly commitment, free integration.

Is Match2Pay pricing published?

Yes. Match2Pay publishes 5 price lines on its own site or announcements; we quote them verbatim with the source and the date (12 Oct 2026).

How does Match2Pay pricing compare with alternatives?

Published examples from similar vendors: CoinPayments, Payment fee (BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL etc.): 1%; NOWPayments, Transaction fee (same currency): From 1%. Bases differ (monthly, per account, per verification, revenue share), so model them at your volume.

Is Match2Pay the only cost of launching a prop firm?

No. A firm also pays for its company set-up, payments, KYC, legal documents and a website, and it carries payout risk unless a capital-backed provider does. Our cost guide breaks the lines down.

Cost guides and related pages

04Sources

Every price, linked and dated.

Match2Pay sources

  1. 01Match2Pay: HomeVendor page · checked 12 Oct 2026
  2. 02Match2Pay: PricingVendor page · checked 12 Oct 2026
  3. 03TradeInformer: Match2Pay adds Binance PayPress · checked 12 Oct 2026

Platform chosen, site next

Budget the platform, then the site.

A PipValley website is a fixed build fee plus monthly care, quoted within one business day. Tell us your platform and plans.

Score your siteBuilds from $1,490Book a call