Skip to content
PipValley
Score your siteBook a call
PipValley
Book a call

hello@pipvalley.com
Based in Exeter - working across prop trading firms worldwide

Match-Trader pricing · checked 12 Oct 2026

Match-Trader pricing as published.

Every price line Match-Trader publishes, quoted verbatim with the source and the date, then the terms around it and what comparable vendors publish.

Disclosure: PipValley builds websites for prop firms and isn’t affiliated with the vendors on this page, except PropSuite, our labelled technology partner. Facts are from each vendor’s own pages or named press, checked 12 Oct 2026; prices are quoted as published.

01Published prices

Match-Trader’s prices, verbatim.

Match-Trader pricing as published · checked 12 Oct 2026
White Label: Basic$2,500 / month“WHITE LABEL Basic $2500/month Request Offer”1
White Label: Turnkey$4,000 / month“WHITE LABEL Turnkey $4000/month Request Offer”1
Server$5,000 / month“SERVER Server $5000/month Request Offer”1
White label (Nov 2024 announcement)from $2,500 per month“White Label package starting at $2500 per month”2
Server licence (Nov 2024 announcement)from $5,000 per month“the Server licence is available from $5000 per month”2
Turnkey prop (platform and CRM, Nov 2024 announcement)$4,000 a month“Turnkey Prop trading solution – Platform and CRM for $4000 a month”2

Their terms, as published: Each tier button says 'Request Offer'. The pricing page also says 'Our pricing is structured on a per-account basis'. The Nov 2024 article says hosting on AWS or Azure is included, no yearly commitment is required, and 'The new Match-Trader pricing is available upon request.'12

Prices change; confirm current terms with Match-Trader before you sign. Currency as published.

02Comparable vendors

What similar vendors publish.

The first published line of each comparable vendor. Bases differ (monthly, per account, per verification, revenue share), so this shows the shape of the market, not a like-for-like price.

Published prices from comparable vendors · first line of each · checked 12 Oct 2026
VendorPublished lineModelSource
MetaTrader 5 white labelMT5 white label setup (industry range, B2BROKER): $5,000 to $15,000 one-timeWhite label, LicenceB2BROKER
TradeLockerStarter Plan (up to 500 active accounts): $3,000 / monthSaaS, White labelTradeLocker

03FAQ

Match-Trader pricing: questions.

How much does Match-Trader cost?

As published (match-trader.com, checked 12 Oct 2026): White Label: Basic: $2,500 / month; White Label: Turnkey: $4,000 / month; Server: $5,000 / month; White label (Nov 2024 announcement): from $2,500 per month; Server licence (Nov 2024 announcement): from $5,000 per month; Turnkey prop (platform and CRM, Nov 2024 announcement): $4,000 a month.

Is there a monthly fee for Match-Trader?

White Label: Basic: $2,500 / month; White Label: Turnkey: $4,000 / month; Server: $5,000 / month; White label (Nov 2024 announcement): from $2,500 per month; Server licence (Nov 2024 announcement): from $5,000 per month; Turnkey prop (platform and CRM, Nov 2024 announcement): $4,000 a month.

What else should I know about Match-Trader pricing?

Each tier button says 'Request Offer'. The pricing page also says 'Our pricing is structured on a per-account basis'. The Nov 2024 article says hosting on AWS or Azure is included, no yearly commitment is required, and 'The new Match-Trader pricing is available upon request.'

Is Match-Trader pricing published?

Yes. Match-Trader publishes 6 price lines on its own site or announcements; we quote them verbatim with the source and the date (12 Oct 2026).

How does Match-Trader pricing compare with alternatives?

Published examples from similar vendors: MetaTrader 5 white label, MT5 white label setup (industry range, B2BROKER): $5,000 to $15,000 one-time; TradeLocker, Starter Plan (up to 500 active accounts): $3,000 / month. Bases differ (monthly, per account, per verification, revenue share), so model them at your volume.

Is Match-Trader the only cost of launching a prop firm?

No. A firm also pays for its company set-up, payments, KYC, legal documents and a website, and it carries payout risk unless a capital-backed provider does. Our cost guide breaks the lines down.

Cost guides and related pages

04Sources

Every price, linked and dated.

Platform chosen, site next

Budget the platform, then the site.

A PipValley website is a fixed build fee plus monthly care, quoted within one business day. Tell us your platform and plans.

Score your siteBuilds from $1,490Book a call